Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy

This privacy statement (“Policy”) explains how website Operator (“Website Operator”, “we”, “us” or “our”) collects, safeguards, and uses personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) that Users (“User”, “you” or “your”) may provide on the gsmmunna.com website and any of its products or services (collectively, “Website” or “Services”).

Along with describing your options, it also explains how to access and modify your personal information and how we utilize the information. This Policy does not cover the actions of organizations or people under our ownership or control, or under our direct management.

Automatic collection of information

The information that your browser provides to our servers when you visit the Website is automatically recorded. Your device’s IP address, browser type and version, operating system type and version, preferred language, the website you were visiting before arriving at our website, the pages of our website that you visited, the time spent on those pages, any information that you search for while on our website, access times and dates, and other statistics may be included in this data.
Only potential misuse incidents and statistical data about website usage are identified using the information gathered automatically. This statistical data is not otherwise aggregated in a way that could be used to identify any specific system user.
Collection of personal information

You can browse the website without identifying yourself to us or disclosing any details that could be used to pinpoint you as a particular, identifiable person. To access some of the features of the Website, however, you might be required to submit some Personal Information (like your name and email address). When you submit content for publication or complete any online forms on the Website, we collect and keep whatever information you intentionally give us. When necessary, the following details could be included:

Names, home country, and other personal information.

Contact information, including an email address and an address.

everything else you voluntarily provide us with, including articles, photos, feedback, etc.

You can decide not to give us your personal information, but doing so might prevent you from using some features on the website. Users are welcome to get in touch with us if they are unsure about what information is required.


Storing personal information

Unless a longer retention time is mandated or permitted by law, we will keep and use your personal information for as long as is necessary to meet our legal duties, settle disputes, and uphold our agreements. After you amend or delete your Personal Information, we may still use any aggregated data derived from or including it, but not in a way that would personally identify you. Personal Information must be removed after the specified amount of time has passed. As a result, when the retention term has passed, it is impossible to enforce the rights of access, erasure, correction, and data portability.

Making use of and analyzing the data gathered. We must gather and use specific Personal Information in order to fulfill legal requirements, provide you with our Website and Services, or otherwise comply with the law. We might not be able to give you the requested products or services if you do not supply the information we ask for. We obtain some of the data we have on you directly from your use of our website. We might, however, also get personal data about you from other sources. Any information we gather from you may be used to support the administration and management of our website and services.

Processing your Personal Information is based on how you use our website, where you are situated, and whether one of the following situations applies: (i) You have granted permission for a single or more specific reasons. The California Consumer Privacy Act and European data protection laws, however, do not apply when processing Personal Information; (ii) Information must be provided in order to carry out an agreement with you or fulfill any precontractual obligations; (iii) Processing must be done in order to comply with a legal requirement to which you are subject; (iv) Processing must be done in order to carry out a task that is done in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in us; and (v) Processing must be done in order to fulfill any other obligation..

Be aware that under some laws, we may be permitted to process your information up until you object to it (by choosing not to have it processed), and we are not required to rely on your consent or any of the other legal bases listed below. In any situation, we will be delighted to explain the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, including whether providing Personal Information is required by law, contract, or is necessary to engage into a contract.

Information transfer and storage
Depending on where you are, data transfers could entail transmitting and storing your information in a nation other than your own. You have the right to know the legal justification for information transfers to nations outside of the European Union, to any international body governed by public international law or established by two or more countries, like the UN, as well as the security precautions we’ve taken to protect your information. In the event that such a transfer occurs, you can learn more by reading the pertinent portions of this agreement or by contacting us using the information in the contact section.

The rights of users
You have a number of rights in relation to the information we process about you. You have the freedom to do the following things in particular: In the following situations, you have the right to object to the processing of your information: (i) when you have previously consented to the processing of your information; (ii) when the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent; (iii) when you have the right to find out if we are processing your information; (iv) when you have the right to obtain disclosure regarding specific aspects of the processing; and (v) when you have the right to obtain a copy of the information being processed.(v) You have the right to request the erasure of your Personal Information from us in certain circumstances; (vi) You have the right to receive your information from us in a structured, commonly used, and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without further processing, if that is technically possible. (vii) You have the right to receive your information in a structured, commonly used, and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without This clause is relevant as long as the automated processing of your information is done with your consent, in accordance with a contract to which you are a party, or in accordance with pre-contractual duties.
The right to object to processing

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information when it is done in the public interest, when we are acting in the course of our official authority, or when it serves our legitimate interests. To do so, you must provide a reason specific to your circumstances. You should be aware that if your personal information is processed for direct marketing, you have the right to object to the processing at any time and without giving a reason. You can read the relevant portions of this page to find out if we are using your personal information for direct marketing.
How to exercise these rights
The Website Operator may be contacted through the information in this document if any requests to exercise User rights are made. These requests are free to make and will be fulfilled as soon as possible by the website operator.
Privacy of children
Children under the age of 13 are not intentionally the subject of any Personal Information collection by us. Please do not submit any Personal Information through our website or service if you are under the age of 14. We advise parents and guardians to keep an eye on their kids’ online activities and to assist enforce this Policy by telling their kids not to submit any personal information to us through our website or service without their consent.Please get in touch with us if you have any reason to think that a child under the age of 14 has contributed Personal Information to us through our website or service. Additionally, you must be at least 17 years old in order to give your permission to the processing of your personal data in that nation (although in rare cases, we may let your parent or legal guardian act on your behalf).
Newsletters
You can voluntarily sign up for our electronic newsletters at any time. We are committed to protecting the privacy of your email address and will not share it with any third parties unless expressly permitted by the information use and processing section or when using a third-party provider to send emails on our behalf. Email-sent data will be kept on file by us in compliance with all relevant laws and rules.All emails sent from us will clearly identify who the email is from and include information on how to get in touch with the sender, in accordance with the CAN-SPAM Act. By following the unsubscribe instructions included in these emails or by contacting us, you can decide whether to continue receiving our newsletter or marketing communications.
Do Not Track signals
Some browsers have a Do Not Track function that informs websites you visit that you do not want your online activities to be tracked. The act of tracking is distinct from using or gathering data in conjunction with a website. Tracking is the process of gathering personally identifiable data from users of a website or online service as they move between multiple websites over time. There is still variation in how browsers transmit the Do Not Track signal. Because of this, this Website is not currently configured to recognize or act upon Do Not Track signals sent by your browser. Nevertheless, we restrict how we use and gather your personal data as it is detailed in more detail elsewhere in this Policy.
Links to other websites
Links to other websites not under our control or ownership can be found on our website. Please be aware that the privacy policies of such other websites or third parties are not under our control. We advise you to check the privacy policies of every website that might collect Personal Information before proceeding when you leave our website.
Information security
We store the data you give us on computer servers in a secure, monitored environment that is guarded against unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. In an effort to prevent against unauthorized access, use, modification, and disclosure of Personal Information under its control and custody, we establish reasonable administrative, technological, and physical precautions. However, there is no guarantee that data will be transmitted through the Internet or a wireless network. In light of this, you acknowledge that, despite our best efforts to safeguard your Personal Information, (i) there are security and privacy restrictions on the Internet that are outside of our control; (ii) the security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and our Website cannot be guaranteed; and (iii) any such information and data may be observed or tampered with while in transit.despite our best efforts by a third party.
Data breach
We reserve the right to take reasonably appropriate measures, including, but not limited to, investigation, reporting, notification to and cooperation with law enforcement authorities, in the event that we become aware that the security of the Website has been compromised or users’ Personal Information has been disclosed to unrelated third parties as a result of external activity, including, but not limited to, security attacks or fraud. If we feel there is a realistic risk of harm to the user as a result of the breach or if notice is otherwise required by law, we shall use commercially reasonable steps to notify affected persons in the case of a data breach. We’ll publish a notification on the website when we do so. send you an email or a letter in the mail.
Changes and amendments
We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, and we’ll let you know if there are any significant changes to how we handle personal data. We will update the last updated date at the bottom of this page whenever changes are made. In our sole discretion, we may also give you notice via other channels, such as contact details you have supplied. Unless otherwise stated, any modification to this privacy policy shall be effective immediately upon publishing of the revised privacy policy. Use of the Website or Services after the new Privacy Policy goes into effect (or any other action indicated at that time) constitutes your agreement to the changes. Nevertheless, we won’t,use your personal information without your permission for purposes that are fundamentally different from those disclosed at the time it was acquired. WebsitePolicies was used to develop the policy.

Acceptance of this policy
You declare that you have read this Policy and that you accept all of its provisions. You agree to be bound by this Policy if you use the website or its services. You are not permitted to use or access the Website and its Services if you do not agree to abide by the terms of this Policy.
Contacting us
You can reach us by using the contact form or sending an email to gsmmunnacontact@gmail.com@gmail.com if you have any questions regarding this Policy or want to discuss any issue involving individual rights and your Personal Information.
My Name : Munna Hossain
Address: Dhaka/Bangladesh
Facebook: gsmmunnabd
Whatsapp: +8801745415244
Email: gsmmunnacontact@gmail.com